2012 General Election Results - Unofficial

SUMMARY REPORT        MONONGALIA COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/16/16     MAY 10, 2016
RUN TIME:03:09 PM     STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 41) .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    64,445
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,688
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     8,975   36.35
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    15,099   61.16
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       614    2.49
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .       636    2.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             38.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .99

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          PRESIDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD J. TRUMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,016   69.21
           JOHN R. KASICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949   10.92
           TED CRUZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858    9.87
           MARCO RUBIO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207    2.38
           BEN CARSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189    2.17
           JEB BUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141    1.62
           RAND PAUL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    1.43
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72     .83
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .72
           CARLY FIORINA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .70
           DAVID E. HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .15

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID B. MCKINLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,835  100.00

          GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,344  100.00

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAC WARNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,745   82.66
           BARRY HOLSTEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,415   17.34

          AUDITOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN "JB" MCCUSKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,169  100.00

          TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANN URLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,753   52.63
           LARRY W. FAIRCLOTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,378   47.37

          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENT LEONHARDT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,740  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,430  100.00

          STATE SENATOR 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE MARONEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       910   65.09
           GINGER NALLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   34.91

          STATE SENATOR 13th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRY BLEDSOE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,171   52.50
           JAMES CLAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964   47.50

          STATE SENATOR 14th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY E SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,369  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHILLIP W. WILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY SUMMERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 51st Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  5
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CINDY FRICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,065   22.72
           BRIAN KURCABA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,038   22.62
           JOE STATLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,637   21.12
           MICHAEL ACEVEDO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,594   17.21
           ERIC FINCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,361   16.34

          CIRCUIT CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SEAN P SIKORA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,927  100.00

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KYLE MCAVOY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,848  100.00

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK PANICO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,022   70.95
           GARY DRVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,056   29.05

          ASSESSOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SURVEYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BOB ANDRIOTTO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,824  100.00

          DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR) 22
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN R. RAESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,652    2.80
           T. AARON METZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,433    2.63
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,165    2.42
           CRAIG WILLIAM EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,120    2.39
           DONNA J. BOLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,115    2.39
           VICKI DUNN-MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,089    2.37
           JOE HARPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,089    2.37
           KRISTI A. BEDDOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,067    2.35
           GREGORY BALDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,042    2.33
           ANNE BROCKUS DANDELET  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,042    2.33
           KEVIN HONAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,995    2.29
           KRISTI JEFFREY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,993    2.29
           DAN HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,964    2.27
           BRIAN CASTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,932    2.25
           EDWARD R. BURGESS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,885    2.21
           STEPHANIE ABRAMOWITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,878    2.20
           JUSTIN FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,711    2.08
           SETH S. GASKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,685    2.06
           TYLER JORDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,678    2.05
           STEPHEN MCELROY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,382    1.82
           ANNE LIEBERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,974    1.51
           CHRISTOPHER MAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,867    1.43
           THORNEY LIEBERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,847    1.41
           KEVIN SCOTT POE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,538    1.18
           TONI DICHIACCHIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,460    1.12
           JOYCE WARNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,456    1.11
           MAC WARNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,370    1.05
           ABIGAIL C. REEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086     .83
           JACQUES WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,027     .79
           E. VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       947     .73
           TAMARA CLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939     .72
           JARED A. PAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925     .71
           JEFF HOEFLICH-NICKELS  .  .  .  .  .  .       883     .68
           CALEB A. TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879     .67
           MICHAEL K. SNELLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814     .62
           GREG THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806     .62
           TAMMY D. PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753     .58
           KATRINA (TINA) LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       752     .58
           JANE WARNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740     .57
           ROBERT STEPTOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       727     .56
           CATHERINE L. HALLORAN  .  .  .  .  .  .       695     .53
           JOHN R. BSHARAH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689     .53
           STACEY HALLORAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688     .53
           MATTHEW ROHRBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677     .52
           JOHN R. HOLLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670     .51
           CRESCENT GALLAGHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657     .50
           MARK A. SADD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656     .50
           JEFFREY D. VANVOLKENBURG  .  .  .  .  .       638     .49
           SCOTT SIMMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       616     .47
           ELIZABETH "BETH" THAXTON  .  .  .  .  .       597     .46
           TOM BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585     .45
           MARK E. SNAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576     .44
           SUSIE AZEVEDO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553     .42
           TERESA M. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543     .42
           SANDRA HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537     .41
           RICK BARNETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535     .41
           STUART ADKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530     .41
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524     .40
           BOB ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523     .40
           CAROLYN D. SHARP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518     .40
           JEREMY DONALD BAUSERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .       510     .39
           LEE DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501     .38
           MITCH B. CARMICHAEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494     .38
           NELLIE ESQUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493     .38
           KEATON R. COOPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487     .37
           JAMES A. VARNER SR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484     .37
           WILLIAM T. "BILL" BRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .       472     .36
           TERRIE  MORGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471     .36
           CHARLES FARLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469     .36
           ALVIN H. MOSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463     .35
           JOE V. FUNDERBURK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461     .35
           GEORGE JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457     .35
           BARBARA KAY BARNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451     .35
           BRITTANY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448     .34
           AUSTIN HAYNES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447     .34
           GEOFF FOSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445     .34
           PAUL F. HARTLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445     .34
           LIAM C. CASEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443     .34
           LINDA NICHOLS-MCCARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .       442     .34
           DOUG MCKINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441     .34
           SEAN MICHAEL ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438     .34
           MELANIE DOWDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431     .33
           MATTHEW DONNELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430     .33
           BRENDAN D. BYRNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419     .32
           SARAH COLEMAN-MABES .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414     .32
           MINNIE ESTEP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408     .31
           CHARLES E. MCCARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398     .30
           MICHAEL "MIKE" FOLK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396     .30
           NANCY CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391     .30
           ANDREW G. ANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388     .30
           JAMES KLINE III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382     .29
           LAURA HAYES-SHIFFLETT  .  .  .  .  .  .       382     .29
           THOMAS PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379     .29
           LAURA WAKIM CHAPMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375     .29
           HAILEIGH N. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371     .28
           LINDA J. HARTLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370     .28
           DONNA L. HOLSTINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369     .28
           DEWAYNE ANNIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367     .28
           ROBERT L. CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365     .28
           DANNY WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356     .27
           ANGELA ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351     .27
           ANDY MCKENZIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350     .27
           KURT HOFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350     .27
           TONY CLAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335     .26
           MELISSA S. WAYBRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .       331     .25
           CALA ANN CLAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330     .25
           JOANNA "JOIE" JOHNSTON .  .  .  .  .  .       330     .25
           ROBERT GORDON JUDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325     .25
           GAIL A. WICKSTROM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317     .24
           DAN CASTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316     .24
           KATHY LOU JUDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310     .24
           KATHIE HESS CROUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305     .23
           DANNY BLAIR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297     .23
           MARK CARTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297     .23
           DARYL E. COWLES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296     .23
           ALEX X. MOONEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296     .23
           DUANE BORCHERS SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294     .23
           NED H. SAWYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292     .22
           JAY TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284     .22
           JARRED ALEXANDER CANNON.  .  .  .  .  .       280     .21
           DREW M. CONSTABLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279     .21
           RAINER KISSEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274     .21
           DENVER TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272     .21
           FRED H. JOSEPH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267     .20
           ZACHARY JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258     .20
           MORGAN PRATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256     .20
           EDWARD ROLLINS JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251     .19
           STEVEN D. TRACEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245     .19
           ETHAN GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244     .19
           RONALD REAGAN FOSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       239     .18
           BRUCE A KOLSUN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236     .18
           LARRY PACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233     .18
           BETH ANN SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230     .18
           NANCY REAGAN FOSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226     .17
           VERONICA LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219     .17
           SUE MCKINNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213     .16
           JAMES FUERHOFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212     .16
           ELLIOTT A. KLETTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200     .15
           BOB MILLER JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193     .15
           JOHN OVERINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192     .15
           JASON SWAGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188     .14
           JEREMIAH PARLOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181     .14
           JONPAUL KESSINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180     .14
           CHARLIE F. SPENCER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180     .14
           STEVE WESTFALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175     .13
           THOMAS L. JARRELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175     .13
           SUZETTE RAINES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170     .13
           SHANE WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169     .13
           BETH H. LARUSSO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161     .12
           ELGINE MCARDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161     .12
           JOHNNY GEORGE WALKER III  .  .  .  .  .       158     .12
           KAITLYNN CRITCHFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .       157     .12
           MONROE P. WARNER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       153     .12
           CALEB GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148     .11
           BOB MURTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142     .11
           ASHLEY N. DEEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141     .11
           STEVEN BRETT OFFUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136     .10
           GAGE RECKART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133     .10
           BRIAN S. LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128     .10
           MATTHEW D MOSHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125     .10
           KIT FORBES-WELLFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124     .09
           TOM O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121     .09
           BRENDA MILLER-MANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .09
           SARA SNYDER GEIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119     .09
           KATHERINE MCCORMICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .09
           TOM CROUSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110     .08
           DAVID W. MCCAULEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106     .08
           TALLY RANELS REED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105     .08
           JON C. COOPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105     .08
           BENJAMIN L. BAILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102     .08
           BRADLEY A. WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99     .08
           KAREN S EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97     .07
           MARY ELISABETH ECKERSON.  .  .  .  .  .        94     .07
           MICHAEL KEATON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .07
           JOHN S. BRESLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93     .07
           ANGEL R MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92     .07
           MARSHALL G. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .07
           MICHAEL WHALEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .07
           ANTHONY FITZGERALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .07
           DALLAS K. THACKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .07
           WHITNEY E. WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .06
           ELIZABETH DEVIESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81     .06
           DAVID BENDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80     .06
           CAROLYN STRICKLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .06
           DANIEL BELCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78     .06
           THOMAS PAUL HARTMAN II .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .06
           CHARLES JOSHUA HAGEBOECK  .  .  .  .  .        76     .06
           DAVID MICHAEL ADKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .06
           BILL PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .06
           DOUG BURKHAMMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .06
           HEATHER HAUGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72     .06
           BRAD FARHA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .05
           JENNY PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .05
           DALE ANDERSON II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .05
           ASHLEY KRISTEN REED .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .05
           DAVID FISHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .05
           JESSICA MYERS HAYES .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .05
           DANNY STRICKLEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .05
           MICHEL G. MOFFATT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .05
           MAX A. GOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .05
           MICHAEL IHLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .05
           ALAN R. WESTFALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .05
           RAYMOND CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .05
           CHERYL HINCHMAN WYATT  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .05
           JAMES KELLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .05
           MYSTY D. UNDERWOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .05
           SHARON MOREHEAD TURCIC .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .04
           KEVIN MACE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .04
           ANTHONY WINKLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .04
           JULIEN AKLEI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .04
           RANDY PECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .04
           TODD METZGAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .04
           JACK HEFESTAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .04
           ISABEL SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .04
           GEOFFREY S SAUNDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .03
           PETER M. TURCIC  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .03
           KYLE LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .03
           DARREN SHEARLOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .03
           IAN DOUGLAS SULLIVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .03
           JUSTIN E QUINN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .02
           CANDIDATE WITHDREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CANDIDATE WITHDREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CANDIDATE WITHDREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRY  BLEDSOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,420   16.27
           PHIL  MALLOW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,822   13.43
           MARY BETH ANDREINI (BETSY).  .  .  .  .     1,976    9.40
           RICK MODESITT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,469    6.99
           TYLER HENRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       989    4.71
           RANDY E. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       962    4.58
           DON CORWIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919    4.37
           JENNIFER POE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       722    3.44
           GREG SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680    3.24
           SANDY STAATS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658    3.13
           ROCKY ALLEN PECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563    2.68
           MIKE SENGEWALT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478    2.27
           MATTHEW G. CHAPMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475    2.26
           RYAN FERNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459    2.18
           DEBBIE WARNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388    1.85
           PAM KRUSHANSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372    1.77
           LYNN BAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348    1.66
           GINA BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301    1.43
           RICK STARN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298    1.42
           WARREN W BIGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264    1.26
           SAMUEL R.  BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256    1.22
           CHRIS PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213    1.01
           KEVIN P HAGERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195     .93
           DORIS LONGWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178     .85
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156     .74
           DALTON C. HAAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114     .54
           THOMAS M. NUTTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .48
           D. SHANNON KIMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99     .47
           LISA MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88     .42
           JARED BEDEKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .39
           GREG MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .39
           DANA WATTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .37
           LINDA L. WICKSTROM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .37
           LOU BEDEKOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76     .36
           PHILLIP W. WILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .36
           BLAKE HUMPHREY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .35
           ROBERT D.  HARMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .33
           JOSEPH KREMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .29
           TOM AZINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .28
           JESSE JAMES WILLIAMSON .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .23
           AMY SUMMERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .22
           JIM ASHLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .21
           ANDREW A.  SABAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .19
           BILL BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .15
           PAUL J.  HOWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .14
           FRANK DEEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .14
           RUDY R. SITES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .11
           PAT MCGEEHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .08
           DEL T. KELLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .07

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          PRESIDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BERNIE SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,142   57.60
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,986   35.27
           PAUL T. FARRELL, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       743    5.26
           MARTIN J. O'MALLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124     .88
           KEITH JUDD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88     .62
           ROQUE ROCKY DE LA FUENTE  .  .  .  .  .        53     .37

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE MANYPENNY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,096  100.00

          GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM JUSTICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,381   38.38
           JEFF KESSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,848   34.58
           BOOTH GOODWIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,792   27.05

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NATALIE TENNANT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,899   77.44
           PATSY TRECOST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,175   22.56

          AUDITOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JASON PIZATELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,361   60.46
           MARY ANN CLAYTOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,523   20.72
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,290   18.81

          TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN D. PERDUE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,306  100.00

          COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WALT HELMICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,967  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUG REYNOLDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,696  100.00

          STATE SENATOR 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LISA ZUKOFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       989   52.77
           CASEY CORLISS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       885   47.23

          STATE SENATOR 13th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROMAN W. PREZIOSO, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .     4,706   53.10
           JACK L. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,157   46.90

          STATE SENATOR 14th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BOB WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,753  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 5th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE PETHTEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 49th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE GOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 51st Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  5
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER .  .  .  .  .     9,702   20.12
           JOHN WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,438   13.35
           EVAN HANSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,414   13.30
           NANCY JAMISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,136   12.73
           RODNEY A. PYLES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,842   12.12
           BILLY SMERKA JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,603   11.62
           JOHN G. LUCAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,105    8.51
           BARRY LEE WENDELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,971    8.24

          CIRCUIT CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN FRIEND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,796  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELDON A CALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,719  100.00

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARYE L BLANEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,369  100.00

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PERRI JO DECHRISTOPHER .  .  .  .  .  .     6,559   51.21
           LEANNE CARDOSO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,250   48.79

          SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PERRY PALMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,066   52.11
           JOHN KISNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,493   47.89

          ASSESSOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK A MUSICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,656  100.00

          SURVEYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETH WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,896   63.15
           DARRELL V. MCGRAW, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .     3,504   15.92
           WILLIAM R. "BILL" WOOTON  .  .  .  .  .     2,295   10.43
           BRENT BENJAMIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,824    8.29
           WAYNE KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .43

          CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN B. TUCKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,991   35.48
           TIM LINKOUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,577   33.64
           GAIL VOORHEES LIPSCOMB .  .  .  .  .  .     6,905   30.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51     .23

          CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUSSELL M. CLAWGES, JR..  .  .  .  .  .    19,905   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124     .62

          CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHIL GAUJOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,416   43.10
           CINDY SCOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,439   38.63
           DEBRA SCUDIERE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,953   18.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .18

          FAMILY COURT JUDGE - DIVISION 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDAL MINOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,762   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111     .59

          FAMILY COURT JUDGE - DIVISION 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA TOLLE HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,285   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .49

          MAGISTRATE - DIVISION 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HERSHEL R MULLINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,401   55.72
           MARK MYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,022   44.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .19

          MAGISTRATE - DIVISION 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARRIS J SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,427   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .35

          MAGISTRATE - DIVISION 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM NABORS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,943   73.90
           JEFFREY HAUGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,248   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .15

          MAGISTRATE - DIVISION 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDY HOLEPIT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,197   75.67
           THOMAS YANK BALLOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,858   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .14

          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY A WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,048   55.13
           RONALD LYTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,639   44.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234     .76

          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL E NESSELROAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,392   55.61
           WILLIAM BROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,249   44.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .25

          Monongalia County Urban Mass Transportation Authority Le
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Levy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,157   63.09
           Against the Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,866   36.91

          Parks, Trails, and Recreation Levy
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Levy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,748   65.26
           Against the Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,384   34.74

          Fire Protection Levy
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Levy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,138   75.02
           Against the Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,039   24.98

          Morgantown Public Library System Levy
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Levy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,991   62.19
           Against the Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,114   37.81

          Youth Baseball/Softball and Botanic Garden Levy
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Levy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,398   55.62
           Against the Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,689   44.38

          Fairs Levy
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Against the Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,116   58.87
           For the Levy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,861   41.13